Suburb data · Mandurah · WA 6210

Dudley Park 6210 property market: price, yield and growth

Dudley Park, WA 6210 is rated Strong in Handle's suburb model as at October 2026. The median house is $817,500 with a 4.0% gross yield, vacancy is 1.53%, and values have grown an average 14.6% a year over five years.

StrongTop 20% of 3,393 suburbsData as at 26 October 2026
$818KMedian houseMandurah median $850K
4.0%Gross yield$630 a week median rent
1.5%VacancyMandurah 1.5%
+14.6%5-year growth a year+18.1% in the last 12 months
Track Dudley Park free in our portalFree for life. 3,393 suburbs, refreshed weekly.
The numbers

Dudley Park by the numbers

Every figure below is from the Handle suburb model, refreshed weekly. Mandurah is the council area.

MetricDudley ParkMandurahContext
Median house price$817,500$850,000 
Median rent$630 / week +8.6% in 12 months
Gross rental yield4.0%3.9% 
Vacancy rate1.53%1.53%16 homes for rent
Days on market16 days  
Stock on market1.40% 49 listings, 206 sales a year
Months of inventory2.7  
12-month growth+18.1%  
5-year growth (a year)+14.6% +98% cumulative
10-year growth (a year)+8.2%  
2.7 months of stockSells in 16 days

Price growth

A median Dudley Park house was worth about $413,800 five years ago. Today it is $817,500, a +98% change, or 14.6% a year. Over 10 years the average is 8.2% a year, and the last 12 months added +18.1%.

Past growth is not a guide to future growth. It tells you how the suburb has behaved, not what it will do next.

Five years in Dudley Park
$414KMedian house, 5 years agoDerived from the 5-year growth rate
to
$818KMedian house, October 2026+98% over five years

Rental market

The median house in Dudley Park rents for $630 a week, a 4.0% gross yield against 3.9% across Mandurah. Rents have moved +8.6% over the last 12 months, and vacancy sits at 1.53%.

Rent and vacancy
$630Median weekly rent for a house
4.0%Gross yield, Mandurah 3.9%
1.5%Vacancy, Mandurah 1.5%

Supply and demand

There are 49 houses listed for sale against roughly 206 sales a year, which is 2.7 months of stock. Homes take 16 days to sell on average. Low stock and quick sales usually mean buyers are competing for what is listed.

How fast Dudley Park sells
16daysAverage days on market
2.7mthsMonths of inventory
1.4%Of homes on the market

Who lives in Dudley Park

Dudley Park has about 6,957 residents, up 30.0% over 10 years. Median household income is $1,330 a week, 66% of the WA median. 71% of homes are owner-occupied, and 16% of mortgaged households are in mortgage stress.

The community
$1,330Median household income a week
71%Owner-occupiers
16%Households in mortgage stress
Jobs and infrastructure

Where the jobs and the money are going

Employment across Mandurah, where 23% of jobs are in government-backed sectors like health, education and public administration, plus 3 tracked infrastructure projects in the area.

Health Care and Social Assistance14.1%
Mining11.4%
Retail Trade11.2%
Construction10.5%
Education and Training9.0%
Underway · 2026Mandurah Estuary Bridge Duplication$500 million · 1200+ jobs
Committed · 2028Peel Health Campus Redevelopment$300+ million · 800+ jobs
StrongHandle modelOctober 2026
Handle's read

What the data says about Dudley Park

Of the four signals our model scores, buyer demand and price growth lead for Dudley Park and community fundamentals trails. A suburb score is where we start, not where we stop: every property still has to pass our 29-check screen and fit your Exit Plan before we buy.

Build my Exit PlanYour job-optional number and next purchase, built live on a free call.

Data as at 26 October 2026 from SuburbsFinder, ABS Census and public project sources, scored by Handle's suburb model across 3,393 suburbs. Bands: Prime is roughly the top 10%, Strong the next 20%, Watch the next 15%. General information only, not financial advice. Past growth is not a guide to future growth.

Google reviews

What our clients say

Professionals who used Handle to buy, in their own words.

Questions

Dudley Park FAQ

Is Dudley Park a good place to invest in 2026?

Dudley Park is rated Strong in Handle's suburb model, in the top 20% of 3,393 Australian suburbs as at October 2026. The median house is $817,500 with a 4.0% gross yield and 1.53% vacancy. Whether it suits you depends on your borrowing, budget and plan, so we check every property against our 29-point screen before recommending it.

What is the postcode for Dudley Park?

The postcode for Dudley Park, WA is 6210. Dudley Park is in the Mandurah local government area, and our data below covers houses in Dudley Park itself rather than the wider council area.

What is the median house price in Dudley Park?

The median house price in Dudley Park, WA is $817,500 as at October 2026, against $850,000 across Mandurah. Values moved +18.1% over the last 12 months and averaged 14.6% a year over five years.

What is the rental yield in Dudley Park?

A median house in Dudley Park rents for $630 a week, a gross rental yield of 4.0%. The Mandurah median is 3.9%. Rents changed +8.6% over 12 months.

What is the vacancy rate in Dudley Park?

Vacancy in Dudley Park is 1.53%. That is above the 1.5% line we treat as tight, so tenant demand is steady rather than stretched.

What is driving the Dudley Park property market?

Employment across Mandurah is led by health care and social assistance, mining, retail trade, with 23% of jobs in government-backed sectors. Infrastructure in the area includes Mandurah Estuary Bridge Duplication and Peel Health Campus Redevelopment. Homes sell in about 16 days with 2.7 months of stock.

Keep exploring

Nearby and related

Written by Ahijith (AJ) Chandra, co-founder of Handle Properties. Updated weekly; data as at 26 October 2026. Handle Properties is a licensed buyers agency, not a financial adviser.

Suburb Profile

Suburb profile for,

Dudley Park, WA

Located in the dynamic state of WA (postcode 6210), DUDLEY PARK is a vibrant real estate market. This suburb holds a median house price of $445,000 and has demonstrated an average buying growth of Up 1.3%. Last month, 58 houses were available, with 204 transactions completed in the past year. Properties spend around 28 days on the market, reflecting the area's demand with 1572 interested buyers. The average rental yield stands at 5.6%, with a weekly median rent of $350 per week and an average rent growth of Up 10.4%. Rental properties usually stay on the market for 17 days. The population in 2016 was 6232, which changed by +8.40% in the past five years. The median weekly household income is $1,115, reflecting an income change of +20.02% over the past five years. Residents have a median age of 52 years, and the suburb has an average annual growth for houses of +3.25%. To fully take advantage of DUDLEY PARK's prosperous real estate market and substantial buyer interest, rely on Handle Properties. As the best buyers agent in DUDLEY PARK, Handle provides end-to-end property investment services, backed by data and experts.

SUBURB DATA

Quantitative data for,

Dudley Park, WA

The quantitative data below has been compiled on 30th May 2023 from a range of third party sources using a variety of manual methods. Handle does not guarantee the accuracy of this data shown below.

State
WA
Suburb
DUDLEY PARK
Postcode
6210
Median price for all dwellings
$445,000
Last 12 months growth return
Up 1.3%
Avg. dwellings for sale in the suburb every month
58
Avg. dwellings sold in the suburb in previous 12 months
204
Avg days on market for a dwelling listing to sell
28 days
Avg. number of people searching in this suburb every month
1572
Avg. rental yield per annum
5.60%
Weekly median rent for all dwellings
$350 per week
Median price for all houses
$445,000
Avg. rental yield growth in the previous 12 months
5.60%
Avg. days for a rental listing to find a tennant
17 days
Total suburb population in 2016
6232
Total suburb population change in 5 years up to 2016
8.40%
Avg. household income per week
$1,115
Median age of the population in the suburb
52
Historic avg annual growth return per annum in the suburb
3.25%